Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Audubon's Ducks A Book of Days from the National Gallery of Art
Galison 1989 093945646x Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Southern living annuals & perennials
Oxmoor House 1998 0848718372 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
240 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The World of small ads A fascinating look at the world of advertising mini art
Hamlyn 1979 0600366030 Unknown Binding Very Good 
124 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rhetoric & Civilization-The DePaul University Common Studies Program Vol 1
Copley Publishing Group 1988 087411215x Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 517 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Teaching of Buddha
Japan Publications Trading Co 1997 4892370118 Hardcover Very Good 
0.79 x 7.48 x 5.35 Inches; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Treasury of country cooking and crafts
Publications International 1996 0785317368 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
192 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Special Study Set of Fine Art Reproductions Syracuse University FIA 206
The University Prints 1991 First Edition Spiral bound Fine 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Working with Kazan Published on the Occassion of a Complete Retrospective of the Films of Elia Kazan. Presented by the Wesleyan Film Program for the Inauguration of the Cinema of the Center for the Arts
Wesleyan University Press 1973 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. Please check in our inventory. It will be listed as well. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FMR. the Magazine of Franco Maria Ricci. N°1. June 1984.
Franco Maria Ricci 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. Please check in our inventory. It will be listed as well. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FMR. the Magazine of Franco Maria Ricci. N°1. September, 1984
Franco Maria Ricci 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. Please check in our inventory. It will be listed as well. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FMR. the Magazine of Franco Maria Ricci. N°1. November, 1984
Franco Maria Ricci 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. Please check in our inventory. It will be listed as well. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FMR. the Magazine of Franco Maria Ricci. N°1. December, 1984
Franco Maria Ricci 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. Please check in our inventory. It will be listed as well. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (editor) , Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin The Manhunters (Signed) A Novel
Texas Christian University Press 1994 0875651348 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with a piece cut to cover prior owner's name on front cover. With "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; The Texas Tradition Series ; No. 22; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 196 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (editor) , Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin Disappearing Ingenue (Bound Gallery) The Misadventures of Eleanor Stoddard
Doubleday 2002 0385503032 Advance Review Copy Paperback Very Good 
0.7 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (editor) , Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin Lucy's Child The Discovery of a Human Ancestor
William Morrow & Co 1989 0688064922 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 318 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (editor) , Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin Frontera Dreams A Hector Belascoaran Shayne Detective Novel
Cinco Puntos Press 2002 093831758x Paperback Very Good 
Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with shadow of price sticker on back cover. ; 0.33 x 9.12 x 6.2 Inches; 160 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (editor) , Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin Mody Boatright Folk Artist A Collection of Essays
Univ of Texas Pr 1973 0292750072 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 238 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (editor) , Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin Gould's Book of Fish (1st/1st) A Novel in 12 Fish
Grove Press 2002 0802117112 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.25 x 9.28 x 5.62 Inches; 404 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (Editor), Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin The Illustrated encyclopedia of archaeology
Crowell 1977 0690014732 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Very Good in Good plus dustwrapper with edge wear and closed tears. ; 1 x 12.2 x 9 Inches; 223 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Editor), Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin Cuentos Tales from the Hispanic Southwest : based on stories originally collected by Juan B. Rael
Museum of New Mexico Press 1980 0890131104 Softcover Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 0875293395 The Living River - (In Original Box) The Romance, History, and Beauty of Our Nation's Waterways
Hallmark Crown Editions 1973 0875293395 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, in Very Good (-) box. ; 0.83 x 9.57 x 7.86 Inches; 208 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 0875293395 Zeki and the talking cat Shukru
Simon and Schuster 1970 067165103x Unknown Binding Very Good 
0.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 47 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 0875293395 Anais Nin Reader
Avon Books (Mm) 1974 0380000741 Paperback Good+ 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A Gentleman About Town Immortalia P-89
Parthena Press. 1969 First Edition Thus Softcover Good 
Good in like wraps. Yellowing to pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1968 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 A, Holst The City of Dreadful Night
R. F. Fenno & Co, 1899 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Good in like printed blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Abakanowicz, Magdalena Magdalena Abakanowicz Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago
Abbeville Press 1983 0896593231 Paperback Near Fine 
0.5 x 11.25 x 9.25 Inches; 188 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Abbey, Edward Confessions of a Barbarian Red Knife Valley
Capra Press 1986 088496244x First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Capra Back-to-Back Series; 94 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abbott, Winston; Bette Eaton Bossen Have You Heard the Cricket Song - INSCRBD
Inspiration House Publishers 1986 0918114020 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author
Previous owner's name on flyleaf. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 6.25 Inches; Thank you for shopping with us.; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abbott, Winston; Bette Eaton Bossen Total Control
Grand Central Publishing 1997 0446520950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 520 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abercrombie, Stanley The Diary of an American Au Pair A Novel
Anchor 2003 1400032644 Paperback Very Good 
0.77 x 8.02 x 5.28 Inches; 352 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abouzeid, Leila; Parmenter, Barbara Year of the Elephant A Moroccan Woman's Journey Toward Independence
Center for Middle Eastern Studies, The University of Texas at Austin 1989 029279603x Paperback Very Good 
Modern Middle East Literature in Translation Series; 0.2 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 129 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abraham, Pearl The Romance Reader - UPC
Riverhead Books 1995 1573220159 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
1.3 x 8.7 x 6 Inches; 296 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abraham, Pearl Where is Nicaragua
Touchstone 1988 0671657208 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Inscription to previous owners on flyleaf. ; 0.9 x 8.8 x 5.46 Inches; 352 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abt, Samuel & James Startt In Pursuit of the Yellow Jersey Bicycle Racing in the Year of the Tortured Tour (Cycling Resources) (Cycling Resources Book)
Cycle Publishing 1999 1892495163 Paperback Very Good 
0.64 x 9.04 x 6.1 Inches; 192 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Acatos, Sylvio & Maximilien Bruggmann Pueblos Prehistoric Indian Cultures of the Southwest
Facts on File 1990 0816024375 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 11.75 x 10 Inches; 240 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Aciman, Andre The Proust Project -UPC
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2004 0374238324 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
0.7 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches; 248 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Acosta, Teresa Palomo & Ruthe Winegarten Las Tejanas 300 Years of History
University of Texas Press 2003 0292705271 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps, with a fold on top right hand corner of wraps. ; Jack and Doris Smothers Series in Texas History, Life, and Culture; 1.15 x 9.36 x 6.14 Inches; 456 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Acosta, Teresa Palomo & Ruthe Winegarten The Modern World Ten Great Writers
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1990 014011484x Paperback Very Good 
1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 304 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adam, Christina Any Small Thing Can Save You; a Bestiary (Uncorrected Proof)
Blue Hen Books 2001 0399148140 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Near Fine 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, in protective Mylar cover. Signed on title page. ; 1 x 7.4 x 5.8 Inches; 158 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adams, Alice Careless Love A novel
Capra Press 1981 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. In protective Mylar cover. ; 159 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adams, Alice The Stories of Alice Adams - UPC
Knopf 2002 0375412859 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
With a slight bump on top left corner of front wraps. ; 1.69 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 640 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adams, Alice Listening to Billie
Knopf 1977 0394410696 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Review Material laid in. ; 215 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adams, Alice Ohitika Woman
Grove Pr 1993 0802114369 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 274 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adams, Alice Families and Survivors
Knopf 1975 039449167X First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very Good in same boards. No dustwrapper present. ; 211 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adams, Ansel & Mary Street Alinder & Andrea Gray Stillman Ansel Adams Letters and Images, 1916-1984
Bulfinch Pr 1988 0821216910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper with sunning on spine cover, rubbing and a closed tear on back cover. In protective Mylar cover. ; 1.17 x 10.82 x 9.39 Inches; 416 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adams, Ansel & Robert Baker The Camera
Little Brown & Co (T) 1991 0821210920 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
New Ansel Adams Photography Series, Book 1; 0.75 x 10 x 8 Inches; 203 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adams, Ansel and Nancy Newhall This is the American Earth
Sierra Club 1960 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in Good plus wraps. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adams, Cindy Heller & Susan Crimp Iron Rose The Story of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy and Her Dynasty
Dove Books 1995 0787104752 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 266 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Adams, Douglas Last Chance To See
Harmony 1991 0517582155 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper with protective Mylar cover. ; 1.25 x 7 x 6 Inches; 220 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. Rubbing to cover. Price sticker on back cover. Previous owner dedication on flyleaf. ; 1.2 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 320 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Adams, Heather E. & Earl G. Adams & Carla Steinbach Designing a Home with Wood
Harry N. Abrams 2004 1584793368 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.02 x 9.61 x 9.53 Inches; 192 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Adams, Ja Chameleon a Tale of Love, Deceit and Passion - Limited Edition/sgnd
Best Of East Texas Publishers 2002 1878096656 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. In protective Mylar cover. Signed by the author on title page: "Read, laugh & enjoy"; 275 pages; Thank you for shopping with us.; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Adams, Jenoyne Resurrecting Mingus - UPC
Free Press 2001 0684873524 Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good 
0.95 x 9.48 x 6.4 Inches; 256 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Adams, Jenoyne Resurrecting Mingus
Free Press 2002 0671787810 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with remainder mark on bottom edge. First-time author ; 0.61 x 8.32 x 5.26 Inches; 256 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Adams, Noah Saint Croix Notes River Mornings Radio Nights
Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395597048 Paperback Very Good 
0.8 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 221 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Adams, Randall & William Hoffer & Marilyn Mona Hoffer Adams V. Texas
St Martins Pr 1991 031205811x First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. In protective Mylar cover. ; 1.2 x 9.45 x 6.45 Inches; 347 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Adams, Regina & Blair Homestead Children A Sampler of Children's Writings
Truth Forum 1993 0916387267 Softcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Adams, Richard Watership Down
Scribner 1974 0027000303 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Later Printing, with the $10.95 price. Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. Dustjacket shows some very slight rubbing. In protective Mylar cover. ; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 448 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Adams, Richard Watership Down
Scribner 1974 0027000303 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With the $6.95 price. Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. With minimal library markings. In protective Mylar cover. ; Ex-Library; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 448 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Adams, Robert COTTONWOODS
Smithsonian 1995 1560985062 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, with rubbing and shadow of price sticker on front and back cover. ; Photographers at Work; 0.25 x 10.25 x 8.5 Inches; 60 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Addison, Joseph, Steele, Richard & Others The Spectator - Volume Three
Scarborough House 1951 0812824067 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, with "#411-431" written in pen on front cover. Original price sticker of $1.85 on inside wrap. Some stain on cover spine. ; 0.9 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 251 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Aden, Roger C. Popular Stories and Promised Lands Fan Cultures and Symbolic Pilgrimages
University Alabama Press 1999 0817309381 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Studies Rhetoric & Communicati; 1.11 x 9.36 x 6.28 Inches; 304 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ades, Dawn Dali and Surrealism
Icon (Harpe) 1983 0064301192 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi Purple Hibiscus (Signed)
Algonquin Books 2003 1565123875 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. With previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. Signed by author on title page. ; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 307 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 280.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Adler, Rudy & Victoria Criado & Brett Huneycutt Border Film Project Photos by Migrants & Minutemen on the U.S.-Mexico Border
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2007 0810993155 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 8.6 x 6.5 Inches; 176 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Adler, Warren Private Lies - UPC
Morrow 0688101208 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Adrian, Chris The Children's Hospital
Grove Press 2007 0802143334 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with shadow of price sticker on front cover. ; 1.4 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 624 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Aebersold, Jamey Turnarounds Cycles & II/v7's, Intermediate / Advanced, Volume 16 No CD Present
Jamey Aebersold Jazz, Inc 1979 Softcover Good+ 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Aebi, Tania & Bernadette Brennan Maiden Voyage
Ballantine Books 1996 0345410122 Paperback Very Good 
0.87 x 8.11 x 5.43 Inches; 304 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Aerosmith, & Stephen Davis Walk This Way The Autobiography of Aerosmith
William Morrow 1997 0380975947 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwarpper, in protective Mylar cover. ; 1.5 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 513 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Agasso, Domenico Saint Mary Mazzarello The Spirit of Joy
Pauline Books & Media 1996 0819869899 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Agee, James; Hersey, John & Walker Evans Let Us Now Praise Famous Men
Mariner Books 1989 0395488974 Paperback Very Good 
0.95 x 8.34 x 5.46 Inches; 61 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Agosin, Marjorie Starry Night
White Pine Press 1996 1877727660 Paperback Very Good 
0.31 x 8.35 x 5.43 Inches; 112 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Agosin, Marjorie & Emma Sepulveda Amigas Letters of Friendship and Exile
University of Texas Press 2001 0292705069 First Edition Paperback New 
Louann Atkins Temple Women & Culture Series; 0.64 x 8.97 x 6.02 Inches; 198 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Aguila, Juan M Del Cuba Dilemmas Of A Revolution--revised And Updated Edition
Westview Press 1988 0813305179 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good in like pictorial wraps. Yellow highlighting throughout. ; Westview Profiles. Nations of Contemporary Latin America; 1 x 9 x 5.75 Inches; 228 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio Seven Serpents and Seven Moons
Univ of Texas Pr 1979 0292775520 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Very Good in Good plus dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. ; The Texas Pan American Series; 305 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Ainslie, Ricardo C. No Dancin' in Anson - INSCRBD. An American Story of Race and Social Change
Jason Aronson 1995 1568215851 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
This copy is very prominently and beautifully inscribed in black fountain pen on the title page by Ricardo C. Ainslie. "To Tracie and Greg; Thanks for your years of friendship & support. Looking forward to many more. Warmest Regards, Ricardo". Warmest Regards, Ricardo". In protective Mylar cover. ; 1.3 x 8.6 x 5.4 Inches; 342 pages; Thank you for shopping with us.; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Ainslie, Tom Ainslie's complete guide to thoroughbred racing
Simon and Schuster 1979 0671246321 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
470 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Ainslie, Tom; Schwartz, Jill Ainslie's Complete Hoyle
Fireside 1975 0671247794 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
1.3 x 9 x 5.7 Inches; 526 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Aiple, Richard; Ramos, Tomas Sparks of Life A Collection of Thoughts and Photographs
Bookpartners 1998 1885221797 Paperback Very Good 
0.35 x 10.05 x 6.99 Inches; 144 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Aishah Rahman Lady Day: a Musical Tragedy - October 24, 1972 Playbill
Brooklyn Academy of Music 1972 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps. With Ticket stub stapled to flyleaf. Cast included Clifford Jordan Jr. , Frank Adu, Cecelia Norfleet, et al. Directed by Paul Carter Harrison. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Al-Farsi, Fouad Modernity & Tradition
Taylor and Francis 1990 0710303955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.18 x 9.92 x 7.61 Inches; 337 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Alaya, Flavia Under the Rose A Confession - Sample Chapters
Feminist Press 1999 1558612211 Softcover Very Good 
The Cross-Cultural Memoir Series; 1.16 x 9.27 x 6.42 Inches; 400 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Albee, Edward Tiny Alice - Playbill - December 31, 1964 - Vol. 1, No. 12 Billy Rose Theatre
Billy Rose Theatre 1964 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps. Playbill. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Albee, Edward Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? - January 10, 1963- Vol. 1 - No. 2 Playbill
Billy Rose Theatre 1963 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps. With ticket stapled on front cover. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Albee, Edward A Delicate Balance
Pocket Books 1967 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Yellowing to pages due to age. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Albers, Anni & Josef Albers & Libero Badii & Helmut Federle & Cesar Paternosto & Lucy Lippard & Ceci Abstraction The Amerindian Paradigm
Societe des Expositions du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles 2002 9074816274 Softcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial boards. ; 0.93 x 11.1 x 8.28 Inches; 172 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Albers, Patricia Shadows, Fire, Snow The Life of Tina Modotti
University of California Press 2002 0520235142 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 397 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Albert, Charles J. Heart Scrapes, Job Hell
Dangeray Press 1998 0966691202 Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
Very Good with a little light chipping on spine. ; Privately printed collection of poetry, limited to 250 copies signed by Charles Joseph Albert, of which this is number 168. ; 80 pages; Thank you for shopping with us.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Albert, Susan Wittig The Tale of Hill Top Farm - INSCRBD. The Cottage Tales of Beatrix Potter
Berkley Hardcover 2004 0425196348 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
This copy is very prominently and beautifully inscribed in black fountain pen on the title page by Susan Wittig Albert. "To Joanne". "To Joanne". "To Joanne". "To Joanne".; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 304 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Albert, Susan Wittig Indigo Dying (Signed 1st/1st)
Berkley 2003 0425188280 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good plus in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. Small bump on back bottom spine. Flatsigned by author on title page. ; 1.07 x 9.46 x 6.32 Inches; 304 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Albom, Mitch The Five People You Meet in Heaven
Hyperion 2003 0786868716 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0.8 x 7.2 x 5.1 Inches; 198 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Albright, Madeleine K. & Bill Woodward Madam Secretary (Signed)
Miramax Books 2003 0786868430 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, in protective Mylar cover. Signed plate by author on flyleaf. ; 1.93 x 9.52 x 6.44 Inches; 576 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Alcala, Kathleen Treasures in Heaven
Chronicle Books 2000 0811829537 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Shadow of price sticker on cover. In protective Mylar cover. ; 0.87 x 8.34 x 5.86 Inches; 224 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Alcorn, Alfred Murder In The Museum Of Man
Zoland Books 1997 0944072771 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Shadow of price sticker on Mylar cover. ; Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. In protective Mylar cover. ; 1.25 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 273 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Alcott, L. M. ; Stern, Madeleine (editor) L. M. Alcott - Uncorrected Proof Signature of Reform
Northeastern University Press 1555535127 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Editor writing with blue pencil on front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Alcott, Louisa May Louisa May Alcott An Intimate Anthology
Random House South Africa 1998 0385487223 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The New York Public Library Collector's Edition; 1.3 x 7.4 x 5.5 Inches; 432 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Alcott, Louisa May Behind a Mask The Unknown Thrillers Of Louisa May Alcott
William Morrow 1995 0688003389 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Behind a Mask; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 277 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Alef, Daniel Pale Truth (Inscribed)
Maxit Publishers 2000 0970017413 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good plus in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. Inscribed by author on title page: "To Julie, Enjoy, Daniel Alef". ; The California Chronicles #1; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 588 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Alexander, Bob Dangerous Dan Tucker New Mexico's Deadly Lawman
High Lonesome Books 2001 0944383521 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
0.6 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 200 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to williams@wildsageemporium.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie