|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Teaching of Buddha Japan Publications Trading Co 1997 4892370118 Hardcover Very Good 0.79 x 7.48 x 5.35 Inches; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
FMR. the Magazine of Franco Maria Ricci. N°1. June 1984. Franco Maria Ricci 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. Please check in our inventory. It will be listed as well. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
FMR. the Magazine of Franco Maria Ricci. N°1. November, 1984 Franco Maria Ricci 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. Please check in our inventory. It will be listed as well. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
FMR. the Magazine of Franco Maria Ricci. N°1. December, 1984 Franco Maria Ricci 1984 First Edition Softcover Very Good Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. Please check in our inventory. It will be listed as well. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
(editor) , Glyn Daniel & Elaine Paintin The Manhunters (Signed) A Novel Texas Christian University Press 1994 0875651348 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with a piece cut to cover prior owner's name on front cover. With "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; The Texas Tradition Series ; No. 22; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 196 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; Signed by Author Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
A Gentleman About Town Immortalia P-89 Parthena Press. 1969 First Edition Thus Softcover Good Good in like wraps. Yellowing to pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1968 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
A, Holst The City of Dreadful Night R. F. Fenno & Co, 1899 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Good in like printed blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Abraham, Pearl The Romance Reader - UPC Riverhead Books 1995 1573220159 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Very Good 1.3 x 8.7 x 6 Inches; 296 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Abraham, Pearl Where is Nicaragua Touchstone 1988 0671657208 First Edition Paperback Very Good Inscription to previous owners on flyleaf. ; 0.9 x 8.8 x 5.46 Inches; 352 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Adams, Alice Careless Love A novel Capra Press 1981 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. In protective Mylar cover. ; 159 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Adams, Alice The Stories of Alice Adams - UPC Knopf 2002 0375412859 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Very Good+ With a slight bump on top left corner of front wraps. ; 1.69 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 640 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Adams, Alice Ohitika Woman Grove Pr 1993 0802114369 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 274 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Adams, Alice Families and Survivors Knopf 1975 039449167X First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Very Good in same boards. No dustwrapper present. ; 211 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Adams, Douglas Last Chance To See Harmony 1991 0517582155 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper with protective Mylar cover. ; 1.25 x 7 x 6 Inches; 220 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
58.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. Rubbing to cover. Price sticker on back cover. Previous owner dedication on flyleaf. ; 1.2 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 320 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Adams, Jenoyne Resurrecting Mingus Free Press 2002 0671787810 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with remainder mark on bottom edge. First-time author ; 0.61 x 8.32 x 5.26 Inches; 256 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Adams, Richard Watership Down Scribner 1974 0027000303 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Later Printing, with the $10.95 price. Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. Dustjacket shows some very slight rubbing. In protective Mylar cover. ; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 448 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Adams, Richard Watership Down Scribner 1974 0027000303 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket With the $6.95 price. Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. With minimal library markings. In protective Mylar cover. ; Ex-Library; 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 448 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Adams, Robert COTTONWOODS Smithsonian 1995 1560985062 First Edition Paperback Very Good Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, with rubbing and shadow of price sticker on front and back cover. ; Photographers at Work; 0.25 x 10.25 x 8.5 Inches; 60 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Addison, Joseph, Steele, Richard & Others The Spectator - Volume Three Scarborough House 1951 0812824067 First Edition Paperback Very Good Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, with "#411-431" written in pen on front cover. Original price sticker of $1.85 on inside wrap. Some stain on cover spine. ; 0.9 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 251 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi Purple Hibiscus (Signed) Algonquin Books 2003 1565123875 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. With previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. Signed by author on title page. ; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 307 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. ; Signed by Author Price:
280.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Adler, Warren Private Lies - UPC Morrow 0688101208 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Very Good 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed for the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Adrian, Chris The Children's Hospital Grove Press 2007 0802143334 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with shadow of price sticker on front cover. ; 1.4 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 624 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio Seven Serpents and Seven Moons Univ of Texas Pr 1979 0292775520 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Very Good in Good plus dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. ; The Texas Pan American Series; 305 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Ainslie, Ricardo C. No Dancin' in Anson - INSCRBD. An American Story of Race and Social Change Jason Aronson 1995 1568215851 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author This copy is very prominently and beautifully inscribed in black fountain pen on the title page by Ricardo C. Ainslie. "To Tracie and Greg; Thanks for your years of friendship & support. Looking forward to many more. Warmest Regards, Ricardo". Warmest Regards, Ricardo". In protective Mylar cover. ; 1.3 x 8.6 x 5.4 Inches; 342 pages; Thank you for shopping with us.; Signed by Author Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Aishah Rahman Lady Day: a Musical Tragedy - October 24, 1972 Playbill Brooklyn Academy of Music 1972 Softcover Very Good Very Good in like wraps. With Ticket stub stapled to flyleaf. Cast included Clifford Jordan Jr. , Frank Adu, Cecelia Norfleet, et al. Directed by Paul Carter Harrison. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Al-Farsi, Fouad Modernity & Tradition Taylor and Francis 1990 0710303955 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1.18 x 9.92 x 7.61 Inches; 337 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Albee, Edward A Delicate Balance Pocket Books 1967 First Edition Softcover Very Good Yellowing to pages due to age. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Albert, Charles J. Heart Scrapes, Job Hell Dangeray Press 1998 0966691202 Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Very Good with a little light chipping on spine. ; Privately printed collection of poetry, limited to 250 copies signed by Charles Joseph Albert, of which this is number 168. ; 80 pages; Thank you for shopping with us.; Signed by Author Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Albert, Susan Wittig Indigo Dying (Signed 1st/1st) Berkley 2003 0425188280 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Very Good plus in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. Small bump on back bottom spine. Flatsigned by author on title page. ; 1.07 x 9.46 x 6.32 Inches; 304 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. ; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Albright, Madeleine K. & Bill Woodward Madam Secretary (Signed) Miramax Books 2003 0786868430 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, in protective Mylar cover. Signed plate by author on flyleaf. ; 1.93 x 9.52 x 6.44 Inches; 576 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; Signed by Author Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Alcala, Kathleen Treasures in Heaven Chronicle Books 2000 0811829537 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shadow of price sticker on cover. In protective Mylar cover. ; 0.87 x 8.34 x 5.86 Inches; 224 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Alcorn, Alfred Murder In The Museum Of Man Zoland Books 1997 0944072771 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Shadow of price sticker on Mylar cover. ; Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. In protective Mylar cover. ; 1.25 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 273 pages; Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Alef, Daniel Pale Truth (Inscribed) Maxit Publishers 2000 0970017413 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Very Good plus in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. Inscribed by author on title page: "To Julie, Enjoy, Daniel Alef". ; The California Chronicles #1; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 588 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|