Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rice, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rice, Anne Blood and Gold
Knopf 2001 0679454497 / 9780679454496 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Very Good plus in like pictorial dustwrapper, in protective Mylar cover. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. ; Vampire Chronicles; 1.59 x 9.53 x 6.74 Inches; 480 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rice, Anne Merrick
borozi 2000 0679454489 / 9780679454489 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A book of the month club and Literary Guild main selection; Vampire Chronicles; 1.32 x 9.6 x 6.61 Inches; 320 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rice, Anne Taltos (1st/1st) Lives of the Mayfair Witches
Knopf 1994 067942573x / 9780679425731 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
In protective Mylar cover. ; 0.5 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 480 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rice, Anne The Mummy or Ramses the Damned
Ballantine Books 1989 0345360001 / 9780345360007 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
1.25 x 9.21 x 6.14 Inches; 448 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rice, Anne The Vampire Armand The Vampire Chronicles
Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679454470 / 9780679454472 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
In protective Mylar cover. ; Rice, Anne, Vampire Chronicles; 1.32 x 9.58 x 6.61 Inches; 387 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rice, Anne Vampire Armand (Inscribed)
Knopf 1998 0679454470 / 9780679454472 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper in protective Mylar cover. Signed Plate by Anne Rice on flyleaf. The Plate is from St. Elizabeth's, New Orleans, Property of the Rice Family. This volume is also inscribed by Anne Rice on half title page: "For Cathy, Anne Rice". ; Rice, Anne, Vampire Chronicles; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 387 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne Violin
Knopf 1997 0679433023 / 9780679433026 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Previous owner's inscription and ex libris with owner's name on flyleaf. ; 1.19 x 9.59 x 6.64 Inches; 289 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rice, Anne Vittorio The Vampire
Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0375401601 / 9780375401602 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 304 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rice, Anne on 77sunsetbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Rice, Anne on Alongthewaybooks.com
Rice, Anne on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Rice, Anne on Areadershaven.com
Rice, Anne on Baileybooks.ca
Rice, Anne on Bkends.com
Rice, Anne on Boardsandwraps.com
Rice, Anne on Bookresq.com
Rice, Anne on Booksagain.net
Rice, Anne on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Rice, Anne on Borisbooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Rice, Anne on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Cmereadbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Deansbookstore.com
Rice, Anne on Elsworthhob.com
Rice, Anne on Fantasyillustrated.net
Rice, Anne on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Rice, Anne on Joyofbooks.net
Rice, Anne on Khbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Lakesidebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Lastwordbooks.org
Rice, Anne on Libermirabilis.com
Rice, Anne on Literaturopolis.net
Rice, Anne on Littlesages.com
Rice, Anne on Massbaymedia.com
Rice, Anne on Mokadabooks.com
Rice, Anne on Moodybooks.net
Rice, Anne on Mvfbooks.org
Rice, Anne on Nomadestore.com
Rice, Anne on Opcit.com
Rice, Anne on Readitagain1.com
Rice, Anne on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Rice, Anne on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Rice, Anne on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Rice, Anne on Springstreetbooksri.com
Rice, Anne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rice, Anne on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rice, Anne on Tatteredjacket.com
Rice, Anne on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Rice, Anne on Trillionbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Unclebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Williamsbooks.ca







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to williams@wildsageemporium.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie