Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Duras, Marguerite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duras, Marguerite 10: 30 on a Summer Night
Grove Press 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Very Good in Good dustwrapper with a edge wear, yellowing to white back cover. Small piece missing from top spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duras, Marguerite BLUE EYES, BLACK HAIR
Pantheon 1989 0679722807 / 9780679722809 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Pantheon Modern Writers; 117 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duras, Marguerite Days in the Trees - November 10, 1976 Playbill
Circle in the Square Theatre 1976 Softcover Very Good- 
Very Good like wraps, with yellowing to pages, protected bag included. Ticket stapled to flyleaf. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duras, Marguerite Emily L.
Pantheon 1989 0394572335 / 9780394572338 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, with shadow of price sticker on front cover. ; 112 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duras, Marguerite L'Amante Anglaise
Pantheon 1987 0394750225 / 9780394750224 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
122 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duras, Marguerite Moderato Cantabile (E-257)
Grove Press 1960 First Edition; Second Printing Softcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duras, Marguerite Practicalities
Grove Press 1993 0802133118 / 9780802133113 First Edition; Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
0.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 143 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Duras, Marguerite The Lover
Harper Perennial 1986 0060970405 / 9780060970406 Paperback Very Good 
0.5 x 7.8 x 4.7 Inches; 117 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Duras, Marguerite The Malady of Death
Grove Pr 1986 0394538668 / 9780394538662 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
60 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Duras, Marguerite The Ravishing of Lol Stein
Grove Press 1966 0394743040 / 9780394743042 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. In protective Mylar cover. Editor's material laid in. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Duras, Marguerite The Square (E170)
First Edition Softcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Duras, Marguerite The War A Memoir
Pantheon 1987 039475039x / 9780394750392 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Duras, Marguerite The War A Memoir
Pantheon 1986 0394552369 / 9780394552361 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
In protective Mylar cover. ; 183 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Duras, Marguerite; Bray, Barbara Yann Andrea Steiner A Memoir
Scribner 1993 0684195909 / 9780684195902 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, in protective Mylar cover. ; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 115 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Full collection of Marguerite Duras. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duras, Marguerite on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Aedenstclair.com
Duras, Marguerite on Austintexasbookstore.com
Duras, Marguerite on Bookcastleonline.com
Duras, Marguerite on Bookdog.com
Duras, Marguerite on Booksagain.net
Duras, Marguerite on Booksontheblvd.com
Duras, Marguerite on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Duras, Marguerite on Caterwaulbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Central-bookexchange.com
Duras, Marguerite on Dejalubookstore.com
Duras, Marguerite on Dunawaybooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Edconroybooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Gibsonbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Harpoonbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Hyperionbookstore.com
Duras, Marguerite on Lavendierbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Lincbook.com
Duras, Marguerite on Literaturopolis.net
Duras, Marguerite on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Duras, Marguerite on Manyhills.com
Duras, Marguerite on Massbaymedia.com
Duras, Marguerite on Montrosehouse.com.au
Duras, Marguerite on Nomadestore.com
Duras, Marguerite on Opcit.com
Duras, Marguerite on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Pereysbooks.com.au
Duras, Marguerite on Pribooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Rarebookcellar.com
Duras, Marguerite on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Duras, Marguerite on Rsgeerbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Sackofbooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Duras, Marguerite on Sauconybookshop.com
Duras, Marguerite on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Duras, Marguerite on Store.bookswithapast.com
Duras, Marguerite on Sweetbeagle.com
Duras, Marguerite on Thebearbookcompany.com
Duras, Marguerite on Thebooktree.co.uk
Duras, Marguerite on Unclebooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Unearthlybooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Used-and-rare-books.com
Duras, Marguerite on Used.orcabooks.com
Duras, Marguerite on Wormhole.com.au
Duras, Marguerite on Youronlinebookstore.com







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to williams@wildsageemporium.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie