|
|
Duras, Marguerite ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Duras, Marguerite 10: 30 on a Summer Night Grove Press 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Very Good in Good dustwrapper with a edge wear, yellowing to white back cover. Small piece missing from top spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Duras, Marguerite BLUE EYES, BLACK HAIR Pantheon 1989 0679722807 / 9780679722809 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Pantheon Modern Writers; 117 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Duras, Marguerite Days in the Trees - November 10, 1976 Playbill Circle in the Square Theatre 1976 Softcover Very Good- Very Good like wraps, with yellowing to pages, protected bag included. Ticket stapled to flyleaf. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Duras, Marguerite Emily L. Pantheon 1989 0394572335 / 9780394572338 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, with shadow of price sticker on front cover. ; 112 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Duras, Marguerite Practicalities Grove Press 1993 0802133118 / 9780802133113 First Edition; Second Printing Paperback Very Good 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 143 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Duras, Marguerite The Lover Harper Perennial 1986 0060970405 / 9780060970406 Paperback Very Good 0.5 x 7.8 x 4.7 Inches; 117 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Duras, Marguerite The Ravishing of Lol Stein Grove Press 1966 0394743040 / 9780394743042 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper. In protective Mylar cover. Editor's material laid in. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Duras, Marguerite The War A Memoir Pantheon 1986 0394552369 / 9780394552361 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket In protective Mylar cover. ; 183 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Duras, Marguerite; Bray, Barbara Yann Andrea Steiner A Memoir Scribner 1993 0684195909 / 9780684195902 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very Good in like pictorial dustwrapper, in protective Mylar cover. ; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 115 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Full collection of Marguerite Duras. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Duras, Marguerite on Adinfinitumbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Aedenstclair.com Duras, Marguerite on Austintexasbookstore.com Duras, Marguerite on Bookcastleonline.com Duras, Marguerite on Bookdog.com Duras, Marguerite on Booksagain.net Duras, Marguerite on Booksontheblvd.com Duras, Marguerite on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Duras, Marguerite on Caterwaulbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Central-bookexchange.com Duras, Marguerite on Dejalubookstore.com Duras, Marguerite on Dunawaybooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Edconroybooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Gibsonbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Harpoonbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Hyperionbookstore.com
| Duras, Marguerite on Lavendierbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Lincbook.com Duras, Marguerite on Literaturopolis.net Duras, Marguerite on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Duras, Marguerite on Manyhills.com Duras, Marguerite on Massbaymedia.com Duras, Marguerite on Montrosehouse.com.au Duras, Marguerite on Nomadestore.com Duras, Marguerite on Opcit.com Duras, Marguerite on Paradisefoundbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Pereysbooks.com.au Duras, Marguerite on Pribooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Rarebookcellar.com Duras, Marguerite on Remembrancebooks.com.au Duras, Marguerite on Rsgeerbooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Sackofbooks.com
| Duras, Marguerite on Sales.acornbookshop.com Duras, Marguerite on Sauconybookshop.com Duras, Marguerite on Shop.bookgarden2.com Duras, Marguerite on Store.bookswithapast.com Duras, Marguerite on Sweetbeagle.com Duras, Marguerite on Thebearbookcompany.com Duras, Marguerite on Thebooktree.co.uk Duras, Marguerite on Unclebooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Unearthlybooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Used-and-rare-books.com Duras, Marguerite on Used.orcabooks.com Duras, Marguerite on Wormhole.com.au Duras, Marguerite on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|