Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morris, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morris, Mary A Mother's Love
Nan A. Talese 1993 0385424094 / 9780385424097 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0.75 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 287 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morris, Mary A Mother's Love A Novel
Nan A. Talese 1993 0385424094 / 9780385424097 Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good 
0.75 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 287 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Morris, Mary House Arrest
Nan A. Talese 1996 038547198x / 9780385471985 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 271 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morris, Mary House Arrest (Bound Galley)
Nan A. Talese 1996 038547198x / 9780385471985 Advance Review Copy; First Printing Softcover Near Fine 
1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 271 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morris, Mary Maiden Voyages Writings of Women Travelers
Vintage 1993 0679740309 / 9780679740308 Paperback Very Good 
1.03 x 8.03 x 5.32 Inches; 464 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Morris, Mary The Bus of Dreams
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1985 0395362369 / 9780395362365 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Shadow of price sticker on front cover. ; 236 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morris, Mary The Bus of Dreams
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1986 0140089713 / 9780140089714 Paperback Very Good 
Contemporary American Fiction; 0.24 x 7.5 x 4.8 Inches; 256 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morris, Mary The Night Sky A Novel
Picador 1997 031215609x / 9780312156091 Paperback Near Fine 
0.8 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Morris, Mary Wall to Wall From Beijing to Berlin by Rail
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 014019939x / 9780140199390 Paperback Very Good+ 
Travel Library, Penguin; 0.5 x 7.72 x 5.22 Inches; 272 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morris, Mary on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Ahabbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Baileybooks.ca
Morris, Mary on Booksagain.net
Morris, Mary on Browseawhilecowra.com
Morris, Mary on Caterwaulbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Central-bookexchange.com
Morris, Mary on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Morris, Mary on Dejalubookstore.com
Morris, Mary on Edconroybooks.com
Morris, Mary on Flowerbarn1.com
Morris, Mary on Foxfirebooks.com
Morris, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Morris, Mary on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Morris, Mary on Jamespepperbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Johnbalebooks.com
Morris, Mary on Khbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Leonsbookstore.com
Morris, Mary on Manorfarmbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Marvinminkler.com
Morris, Mary on Mokadabooks.com
Morris, Mary on Montclairbookcenter.com
Morris, Mary on Oddvolumebooks.com
Morris, Mary on Opcit.com
Morris, Mary on Orielisbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Peerlessbookstore.com
Morris, Mary on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Pribooks.com
Morris, Mary on Rareandrecent.com
Morris, Mary on Rememberbooksonline.com
Morris, Mary on Riversedgebooks.com
Morris, Mary on Second-chance-books.com
Morris, Mary on Thebooktree.co.uk
Morris, Mary on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Morris, Mary on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Morris, Mary on Used-and-rare-books.com
Morris, Mary on Vagabondbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Vtsbooks.com
Morris, Mary on Waverlybooks.com
Morris, Mary on Williamsbooks.ca
Morris, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to williams@wildsageemporium.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie