Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Matthiessen, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Matthiessen, Peter At Play in Fields of the Lord-V83
Vintage 1987 0394750837 / 9780394750835 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
373 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Matthiessen, Peter Far Tortuga A Novel
Vintage 1988 0394756673 / 9780394756677 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 416 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Matthiessen, Peter In the Spirit of Crazy Horse
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 0140144560 / 9780140144567 Paperback Very Good 
1.42 x 8.82 x 5.51 Inches; 688 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Matthiessen, Peter Indian Country
Viking Adult 1984 0670397873 / 9780670397877 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 338 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Matthiessen, Peter Men's Lives
Vintage 1988 039475560x / 9780394755601 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
0.89 x 8.54 x 5.62 Inches; 352 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Matthiessen, Peter Nine-headed Dragon River
Shambhala 1987 0877734011 / 9780877734017 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
0.7 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 288 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Matthiessen, Peter On the River Styx and Other Stories
Random House 1989 0394553993 / 9780394553993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
208 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Matthiessen, Peter Partisans
Vintage 1987 0394753429 / 9780394753423 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
0.5 x 8 x 5.25 Inches; 184 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Matthiessen, Peter Race Rock-V538
Vintage 1988 0394745388 / 9780394745381 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
0.5 x 8 x 5.25 Inches; 306 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Matthiessen, Peter Sal Si Puedes Cesar Chavez and the New American Revolution
Dell Publishing - Delta 1969 First Edition; Second Printing Softcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Matthiessen, Peter Shadow Country
Modern Library 2008 081298062X / 9780812980622 Paperback Very Good 
Modern Library Paperbacks; 1.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 912 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. We may have the Uncorrected Proof copy as well. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Matthiessen, Peter The Cloud Forest
Pyramid Books 1966 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Matthiessen, Peter The Snow Leopard
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1987 0140102663 / 9780140102666 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 352 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Matthiessen, Peter The Tree Where Man Was Born
Plume 1983 0525483209 / 9780525483205 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
1 x 7 x 5 Inches; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Matthiessen, Peter; Porter, Eliot The Tree Where Man Was Born (1st/1st) The African Experience
E. P. Dutton 1972 0525222650 / 9780525222651 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Very Good in Goo plus dustwrapper with wear and closed tears. ; 1 x 11 x 9.3 Inches; 247 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. 
Price: 107.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Matthiessen, Peter on Aedenstclair.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Agreatbookshop.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Ainsworthbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Alkahestbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Alongthewaybooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Bookbays.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Bookresq.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Booksagain.net
Matthiessen, Peter on Bookyahoo.net
Matthiessen, Peter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Central-bookexchange.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Clairmorbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Cmereadbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Dunawaybooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Fuutabooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Grassriverbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Khbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Lakesidebooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Literaturopolis.net
Matthiessen, Peter on Moodybooks.net
Matthiessen, Peter on Mvfbooks.org
Matthiessen, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Oldwestbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Opcit.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Quercusbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Matthiessen, Peter on Sauconybookshop.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Shop.abundatrade.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Springstreetbooksri.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Used.orcabooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Vagabondbookstore.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Williamsbooks.ca
Matthiessen, Peter on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Worldofrarebooks.com
Matthiessen, Peter on Wormhole.com.au
Matthiessen, Peter on Youronlinebookstore.com







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to williams@wildsageemporium.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie