Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph A Midsummer Night's Dream - Playbill - December 17, 1987 - Vol. 87, No. 12 Playbill - Public Theatre - Shakespeare's Festival
Public Theatre - Shakespeare's Festival 1987 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps, with ticket stapled to front wrap. Protected bag included. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream - Playbill - January 20, 1971 - Vol. 8, No. 1 Playbill
Billy Rose Theatre 1971 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps, with ticket stapled to flyleaf with errata. Protected bag included. The Royal Shakespeare Company in the Stratford-upon-Avon production. Directed by Peter Brook. Cast included Ben Kingsley, Alan Howard, John Kane, Philip Locke, et al. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Rowse, A. L. Antony and Cleopatra Modern Text with Introduction
University Press of America 1986 0819139319 / 9780819139313 Paperback Very Good 
1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 152 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William; Burton, Richard HAMLET - July, 1964 - VOL. 1, No. 7 Playbill
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre 1964 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps. Protected bag included. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William; Madden, Donald HAMLET - May 11, 1961 - VOL. 5, No. 19 Playbill
The Phoenix Theatre 1961 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps. WIth ticket on wrap. Protected bag included. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Benthal, Michael (Director) Henry V - December 22, 1958 - Vol. 2 No. 51
The Broadway Theatre 1958 Softcover Very Good- 
Very Good minus in like wraps. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William; Burton, Richard Hostile Witness - April, 1966 - Vol 3, No. 4 Playbill
The Music Box Theatre 1966 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps. Slight fold on middle of playbill. Protected bag included. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph Julius Caesar - Playbill - February 25, 1988 Shakespeare Festival Public Theatre
The National Theatre Magazine 1988 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps, with ticket stapled to front wrap. Protected bag included. Starring Al Pacino. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William MACBETH - PLAYBILL - May 5, 1988 - Vol. 88, No. 5 Mark Hellinger Theatre
Mark Hellinger Theatre 1988 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps, with ticket stapled to front wrap. Protected bag included. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William; Gielgud, John; Leighton, Margaret, Et Al. Much Ado about Nothing - September 21, 1959 - Vol. 3; No. 38 Playbill
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre 1959 Softcover Very Good 
; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William Old Vic/romeo and Juliet - February 12, 1962 - Vol 6, No. 7 Playbill
New York City Center 1962 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good. In protective Mylar bag. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet - April 28, 1988 - Vol 88, No. 4 Playbill
New York City Center 1988 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in protective Mylar bag. Ticket stub stapled to front wrap. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William; Gielgud, John Shakespeare's "Ages of Man" - January 5, 1959 - Vol. 3 - No. 1 Playbill
46th Street Theatre 1959 Softcover Very Good 
Very Good in like wraps, in protective Mylar bag. ; ; Carefully packaged and mailed to be in the best arrival condition. **Cover image may differ from stock photo. Huge collection of Theatre playbills and ephemera. Please check in our inventory. Each will be listed separately. Thank you for shopping with us. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Agsllc.us
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Ainsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Areadershaven.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Arrowaybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Baileybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Bestmediadeal.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Boardsandwraps.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Bookbays.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Bookresq.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Booksagain.net
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Booksourcesonline.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Bookyahoo.net
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Borisbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Ceranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Coconutrosebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Elsworthhob.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Joyofbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Lakesidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Lastwordbooks.org
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Moodybooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Mvfbooks.org
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Mylibrarymarket.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Nomadestore.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Opcit.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Petescheapbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Readitagain1.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Springstreetbooksri.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Trillionbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Virginiabookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Williamsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Worldofrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Papp, Joseph on Wormhole.com.au







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to williams@wildsageemporium.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie